JUST A FEW days after the Hipipo music awards went down, Zzina awards organizers have released the nomination list for this year. 

17 categories were presented by the awards organizers in a ceremony at Club Amnesia on Friday.

The winners in all the categories will be announced at the awards ceremony which will be held at Theatre Labonita on Friday, March 4.

HERE IS THE NOMINATION LIST:
Best Rising Star
• Dax Kartel
• Victor Kamenyo
• Fefe Busi
• SK Simeon
• Beenie Gunter
• Winnie Nwagi

Best Song Writer
• Moze Radio
• A Pass
• Nince Henry
• Chris Evans
• Ray Signature

Lugaflow/HipHop Artist
• Gravity Omutujju
• Victor Kamenyo
• Santana
• Navio
• Mun G
• St. NellySade

Contemporary RnB artist
• Fille
• Rema Namakula
• Irene Ntale
• Maro
• Winnie Nwagi
• Juliana Kanyomozi

Best Collabo
• Bikola – Goodlyfe & Irene Ntale
• Kiggwa Leero – Nubian Lee & Bobi Wine
• Linda – Rema & Chris Evans
• Same Way – Lydia Jazmine & Geosteady
• Friendly Match- Ziza Bafana & Zani Brown
• Memories – A Pass & Lillian Mbabazi
• Otubatisa – Irene Ntale and Sheeba

Concert of the Year
• Kiggwa Leero- Bobi Wine
• Akantu – David Lutalo
• Gundeeze- King Saha
• Guluma N’asomye- Ziza Bafana
• Friends Of Bebe Cool – Bebe Cool
• Broken English – Gravity Omutujju

Inspirational Song
• Woman – Juliana Kanyomozi
• Kilimanyi – Radio and Weasel
• Teziwera – King saha
• Go mama – Bebe cool
• Empisa – Ruyonga, St. NellySade
• Bwerere

– Jose Chameleon

Showbiz Personality
• Gitawo
• Zari
• Anita Fabiola
• Ivan Ssemwanga
• Meddie Ssentongo

Comedian of the Year
• Mc Mariachi
• Mc Kapale
• Anne Kansime
• Madrat & Chiko
• King Kong Mc
• Salvado
• Afande Kerekere

Producer of the Year
• Diggy Baur
• Nash Wonder
• Rinex
• Nessimu
• Nash Swangz
• Crouch
• Washington

Stage Performer
• Gravity Omutujju
• Ziza Bafana
• Sheeba
• Cindy
• Khalifa Aganaga
• Eddy Kenzo

Dance Hall Artist
• Ziza Bafana
• Nutty Neithan
• Khalifa Aganaga
• Cindy
• SK Simeon
• A Pass

Female Artist
• Sheeba
• Irene Ntale
• Rema Namakula
• Cindy
• Fille
• Juliana Kanyomozi

Best Fans Team
• Fire Base Army
• Gagmel Phamily
• Team Radio and Weasel
• Team Eddy Kenzo
• Sheebaholics
• Team Julaina Kanyomozi
• Team Ziza Bafana

Male Artist
• Eddy Kenzo
• Radio and Weasel
• Ziza Bafana
• Bobi Wine
• David Lutalo
• Apass
• King Saha

Afro Beat Song
• Baala – Dax Kartel
• Mbilo mbilo – Eddy Kenzo
• Kigwa leero – Bobi Wine
• Juicy – Radio and Weasel
• Am bad – Aziz Azion
• Siste – Jamal Wasswa
• Gundeeze – King Saha

Song of the Year
• Baala – Dax Kartel
• Bikola – Goodlyfe and Irene Ntale
• Kigwa leero – Bobi Wine
• Juicy – Radio and Weasel
• Linda – Rema Namakula and Chris Evans
• Memories – A Pass and Lillian Mbabazi
• Bakuwe kyonywa – Nutty Neithan
• Gundeeze – King Saha

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.